CA User Rights

Since 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our Users who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.
Reference our Privacy Policy to learn how we use users’ personal information. Our Cookie Policy explains why and how we use cookies, including types of cookies, and how to manage your own cookie preferences.

California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018

Rights of California Residents

Right to Know: If you are a California resident, you may submit, free of charge, but no more than twice in a 12-month period, a verifiable request for the following information:

The specific pieces of personal information we have about you;

The categories of personal information we collected, sold or disclosed for a business purpose about you within the last 12 months;

The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected;

The purposes for which the information was collected or sold; and

The categories of third parties to whom the information was sold, disclosed for a business purpose, or otherwise shared.

If possible, we will provide this information to you in a readily usable format that allows transmission to another entity.

To submit a request, please contact us by email at info@3foldcomm.com.

Right to Delete: If you are a California resident, you may submit a verifiable request for us to delete any personal information we have collected about you. To submit a request, please contact us by email at info@3foldcomm.com.

Right to Opt-Out: At any time, you may tell us not to sell, rent, release, disclose, disseminate, make available, transfer, or otherwise communicate to another business or third party for monetary or other valuable consideration of your personal information. You may make this request by clicking Do Not Sell My Info or by emailing info@3foldcomm.com.

Right to be Free from Discrimination: We may not discriminate against you because you have chosen to exercise your rights, including, for example, by denying you access to our online services or charging you different rates or prices for the same online services, unless that difference is reasonably related to the value provided by your data.

Exercising Your Rights: To submit a verifiable request or to otherwise contact us for more information about how to exercise your rights, please follow the instructions above.